46th Paeksang Winners!


Highlighted are the winners! Congrats to all!

Oh.. there are also the Daesang awards, this year they went to:

  • Daesang for TV – Go Hyun Jung (Queen Seon Deok)
  • Daesang for Movie – Yoon Je Kyoon (Haeundae)

Err…I dont know why the Director won the Daesang for Movie – this is new to me 🙂

Why there’s only 1 winner for the Popularity section – I thought this section will pick the top 10 or something.

Oh, cashewmania already have the links up – so if you want to watch it, please go here to download.

TV section

Best Drama

  • Queen of Housewives (MBC)
  • Queen Seon Deok (MBC)
  • IRIS (KBS) **
  • Brilliant Legacy (SBS)
  • Chuno (KBS)

Best Male Lead

  • Kim Soo Ro (God of Study) (KS)
  • So Ji Sup (Cain & Abel) (SBS)
  • Lee Byung Hun (IRIS) (KBS) **
  • Yoon Sang Hyun (Queen of Housewives) (MBC)
  • Jang Hyuk (Chuno) (KBS)

Best Female Lead

  • Kim Tae Hee (IRIS) (KBS)
  • Kim So Yeon (IRIS) (KBS)
  • Kim Nam Joo (Queen of Housewives) (MBC) **
  • Go Hyun Jung (Queen Seon Deok) (MBC)
  • Han Hyo Joo (Brilliant Legacy) (SBS)

Best Male Newcomer

  • Kim Nam Gil (Queen Seon Deok) (MBC) **
  • Lee Seung Gi (Brilliant Legacy) (SBS)
  • Yoo Seung Ho (God of Study) (KBS)
  • Yoon Si Yoon (High Kick Through The Roof) (MBC)
  • Choi Daniel (High Kick Through The Roof) (MBC)

Best Female Newcomer

  • Go A Sung (God of Study) (KBS)
  • Seo Woo (Tamra The Island) (MBC)
  • Shin Se Kyung (High Kick Through The Roof) (MBC)
  • Lee Min Jung (Smile, You) (SBS)
  • Hwang Jung Eum (High Kick Through The Roof) (MBC) **

Best Director

  • Hong Sung Chang (You’re Beautiful) (SBS)
  • Go Dong Sun & Kim Min Sik (Queen of Housewives) (MBC) **
  • Park Hong Kyun & Kim Geun Hong (Queen Seon Deok) (MBC)
  • Kim Kyu Tae & Yang Yoon Ho (IRIS) (KBS)
  • Kim Byung Ok (High Kick Through The Roof) (MBC)

Best New Director

  • Kwak Jung Hwan (Chuno) (KBS)
  • Park Young Soo (Family’s Honor) (SBS)
  • Jin Hyuk (Brilliant Legacy) (SBS)
  • Baek Soo Chan (Dream) (SBS)
  • Yoo Hyun Ki (God of Study) (KBS) **

Best Variety Show Male Artist

  • Kang Ho Dong
  • Park Sung Ho **
  • Lee Seung Gi
  • Lee Soo Geun
  • Yoo Jae Suk

Best Variety Show Female Artist (double winners)

  • Kang Yu Mi **
  • Park Ji Sun
  • Song Eun Mi
  • Ahn Young Mi **
  • Lee Hyo Ri

Best Screenplay

  • Park Ji Eun (Queen of Housewives) (MBC)
  • Kim Young Hyun & Park Sang Hyun (Queen Seon Deok) (MBC)
  • Chun Sung Il (Chuno) (KBS) **
  • So Hyun Kyung (Brilliant Legacy) (SBS)
  • Shin Jae Won, Lee Ji Hyang, Choi Yi Rang (Tamra The Island) (MBC)

Popularity Award (Male) Noms

  • Kim Nam Gil (Queen Seon Deok)
  • Kim Min Joon (Friend, Our Legend)
  • Kim Bum (The Woman Who Still Wants To Marry)
  • Kim Soo Ro (God of Study)
  • Kim Seung Woo (IRIS)
  • Go Soo (Will It Snow On Christmas)
  • Ryu Shi Won (Style)
  • Park Shi Hoo (Family’s Honor)
  • So Ji Sup (Cain & Abel)
  • Jang Hyuk (Chuno)
  • Lee Yong Woo (Style)
  • Oh Ji Ho (Chuno)
  • Yoon Sang Hyun (Queen of Housewives)
  • Lee Byung Hun (IRIS)
  • Lee Seung Gi (Brilliant Legacy) **
  • Lee Seon Gyun (Pasta)
  • Lee Jun Ki (HERO)
  • Yoo Seung Ho (God of Study)
  • Jung Gyu Woon (Loving You a Thousand Times)
  • Yoon Si Yoon (High Kick Through The Roof)
  • Choi Daniel (High Kick Through The Roof)
  • Jung Il Woo (Return of Iljimae)
  • Jung Joon Ho (IRIS)
  • Jung Yoon Ho (Heading To The Ground)
  • Jang Keun Seuk (You’re Beautiful)
  • Hyun Bin (Friend, Our Legend)
  • Jung Kyung Ho (Smile, You)

Popularity Award (Female) Noms

  • Kim Tae Hee (IRIS)
  • Kim So Yeon (IRIS)
  • Kim Nam Joo (Queen of Housewives)
  • Kim Hye Soo (Style)
  • Go Hyun Jung (Queen Seon Deok)
  • Go A Sung (God of Study)
  • Nam Seung Mi 
  • Park Ae Jin (Queen Seon Deok)
  • Han Hyo Joo (Brilliant Legacy)
  • Seo Woo (Tamra The Island)
  • Shin Se Kyung (High Kick Through The Roof)
  • 鲜于善《贤内助女王》
  • Lee Min Jung (Smile, You) (SBS)
  • 李瑶媛《善德女王》
  • UEE (You’re Beautiful)
  • Yoon Eun Hye (My Fair Lady)
  • 智妍《学习之神》
  • Hwang Jung Eum (High Kick Through The Roof)
  • 洪雅凛《都给你》
  • Yoon Ah 《男版灰姑娘》 **
  • Go A Ra (Heading To The Ground)
  • Ryu Jin 
  • Honey Lee (Pasta)
  • Gong Hyo Jin (Pasta)
  • 文彩媛《拜托小姐》
  • Han Ye Seul (Will It Snow On Christmas)

Film Section

Best Film

  • Haeundae
  • Mother
  • National Athlete / Jump Broadly / Take Off **
  • Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion
  • Thirst

Best Male Lead

  • Won Bin (Mother)
  • Kang Dong Won (Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion)
  • Kim Yun Seok (Run, Turtle, Run)
  • Ha Jung Woo (National Athlete / Jump Broadly) **
  • Jung Jae Yeong (Castaway on the Moon / Wandering Mr. Kim)

Best Female Lead

  • Kim Hye Ja (Mother)
  • Ha Ji Won (Closer to Heaven) ** (but the list said is for Haeundae?? Im confused >< )
  • Kim Ok Bin (Thirst)
  • Choi Kang Hee (Ae Ja)
  • Seo Woo (Paju)

Best Male Newcomer

  • Yang Ik Joon (Breathless)
  • Lee Min Ki (Haeundae) **
  • Kim Moo Yeol (The Scam)
  • Kim Ji Suk (National Athlete / Jump Broadly / Take Off)
  • Yoo Seung Hoo (4th Period Mystery)

Best Female Newcomer

  • Kim Kkot Bi (Breathless)
  • Jo An (Bronze Medalist) **
  • Kang Ye Won (Harmony)
  • Seon Woo Seon (Jeon Woo Chi)
  • Baek Jin Hee (Bandhobi)

Best Director

  • Yoon Je Kyoon (Haeundae)
  • Kim Yong Hwa (National Athlete / Jump Broadly / Take Off)
  • Bong Joon Ho (Mother)
  • Jang Hoon (Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion) **
  • Park Chan Wook (Thirst)

Best New Director

  • Yang Ik Joon (Breathless)
  • Jeong Gi Hoon (Ae Ja)
  • Park Geon Yong (Bronze Medalist)
  • Lee Ho Jae (The Scam) **
  • Park Hee Gon (Insadong Scandal)

Best Screenplay

  • Bong Joon Ho & Park Eun Kyo (Mother)
  • Jang Min Seok (Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion) **
  • Bae Se Yeong & Park Geon Yong (Bronze Medalist)
  • Lee Hae Joon (Castaway on the Moon / Wandering Mr. Kim)
  • Lee Yong Joo (Living Death)

Popularity Male noms

  • Won Bin (Mother)
  • Sol Kyung Gu (Haeundae)
  • Ha Jung Woo (National Athlete / Jump Broadly)
  • Kang Dong Won (Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion)
  • Song Kang Ho (Sworn Brothers / Secret Reunion)
  • Jung Jae Yeong (Castaway on the Moon / Wandering Mr. Kim)
  • Kim Yun Seok (Run, Turtle, Run)
  • Kang Ji Hwan (My Girlfriend is An Agent)
  • Park Yong Ha (The Scam)
  • Kim Myung Min (Closer to Heaven)
  • Lee Min Ki (Haeundae)
  • Lee Bum Soo (Bronze Medalist)
  • Go Soo (White Night)
  • Uhm Tae Woong (Chaw)
  • Jang Keun Suk (Itaewon Homicide) **
  • Jin Goo (Le Grand Chef 2)
  • Lee Seon Gyun (Paju)
  • Jung Kyung Ho (Run, Turtle, Run)
  • Cha Seung Won (Secret)
  • Kim Kang Woo (Marine Boy)
  • Kwon Sang Woo (More Than Blue)
  • Ji Hyeon Woo (Attack The Gas Station 2)
  • Park Hae Il (A Million)
  • Yoon Kye Sang (The Executioner)

Popularity Female noms

  • Ha Ji Won (Closer To Heaven)
  • Kim Ok Bin (Thirst)
  • Choi Kang Hee (Ae Ja) **
  • Seo Woo (Paju)
  • Jung Ryeo Won (Castaway on the Moon / Wandering Mr. Kim)
  • Nam Sang Mi (Living Death)
  • Im Soo Jung (Jeon Woo Chi)
  • Kim Ha Neul (My Girlfriend is An Agent)
  • Han Chae Young (Good Morning, President)
  • Son Ye Jin (White Night)
  • Shim Min Ah (Kitchen)
  • Kim Jung Eun (Le Grand Chef 2)
  • Jo An (Bronze Medalist)
  • Seon Woo Seon (Run, Turtle, Run)
  • Go Hyun Jung (Like You Know It All)
  • Soo Ae (The Sword With No Name)
  • Song Yun Ah (Secret)
  • Park Si Yeon (Marine Boy)
  • Sin Se Kyeong (5 Senses of Eros)
  • Kim Min Jeong (The Scam)
  • Park Ye Jin (Cheongdam Fortune Teller)
  • Kim Yun Jin (Harmony)
  • Lee Na Young (Lady Daddy)
  • Kang Hye Jung (Why Did You Come To My House)

Source: SINA  (Chinese List) / all english names list by fangorn @ reikanorakuen.wordpress.com

Advertisements

One thought on “46th Paeksang Winners!

  1. sad that Jang Hyuk, Seo Woo and Kim Hye Ja didn’t win but Go Hyun Jung’s and Kim Nam Gil’s wins are undoubtedly well-deserved. i even love the fact that Kim Nam Joo wins Best Female Lead for drama.

    thanks for sharing the information dear.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s